DANCER'S STUDIO COMPETITION TEAM 2021-2022

ABBEY BARRON

ABIGAIL KETH

JANIYA JONES

Ava Avolio

JORDAN MCELRAVY

SYDNEY WEAVER

MARKIE RAYBUCK

EMERSON EUSTICE

 REIGYN BROSIUS

JACKIE PORT

ANTONIA NG

RYLEE LINDENPITZ

TORI HORNER

EMMA SHAFFER

ALEA REITZ

FALYN SMITH

BELLA EGGLETON

ANISTYN GALLAGHER

LILY STEVENSON

ALYSSA LA TY

ISABELLA NASER

RUE JOHNSON

GRACELYNN RAYBUCK

SOLOISTS
ABBEY BARRON   -  Once I Was Loved
ABIGAIL KETH   -  Pompeii
SUMMER BISH  -  Survivor
JANIYA JONES  -  Forty Screams
AVA AVOLIO- November, 1st, 1832
SYDNEY WEAVER   -  Me & Julio
JORDAN MCELRAVY -  Stand In Light
KAYLEE BAUMCRATZ - Better Than Ever
REIGYN BROSIUS   -  Write My Story
CAITLYN WOLFE   -  Tiny Cities
REESE CORNECKI   -  Rainbow
RYLEE LINDENPITZ   -  My Own Walkman
ANTONIA NG   -  What I've Done
MARKIE RAYBUCK - Technicolor Beats
EMERSON EUSTICE - Somebody's Watching Me
JACKIE PORT - Rockin Robin
ALEA REITZ - Hold The Drama
TORI HORNER - You'll Always Be My Hero
LILY STEVENSON - Amazing Grace
DUO/TRIOS
Bottom Of The River - Abbey & Janiya
Moments - Abbey, Janiya, Ava
When It All Started - Abbey, Janiya, Ava
The Face - Abbey & Abby
Can You Do This - Abbey & Kaylee
I'll Be There - Abbey & Ava
Friends - Olivia, Reese, Jordan
Living Inside A Dream - Markie & Emerson
It's Gonna Be A Lovely Day - Sydney & Reigyn
Call On Me - Antonia & Rylee
Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay - Rylee, Jackie, Reese
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun - Falyn & Bella
GROUPS/PRODUCTIONS
TRAIN WRECK   
22    
RESCUE
BOUNCE    
UP IN FLAMES 
FUTURE LOOKS GOOD
l'ELEGANCE NEUROTIQ     
DON'T STOP ME NOW    
HAZEL & AGNES
INNER DEMONS    
MEN IN BLACK      
LEVEL UP    
DIG A LITTLE DEEPER    
BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY
BRIDGE OF LIGHT
BACK TO SCHOOL    
VIRGIN AMERICA
COMPETITION RESULTS
guiDANCE experience Oct-24
PLATINUM
ABBEY BARRON   -  Once I Was Loved
ABIGAIL KETH   -  Pompeii
JANIYA JONES  -  Forty Screams
AVA AVOLIO- November, 1st, 1832
SYDNEY WEAVER   -  Me & Julio
KAYLEE BAUMCRATZ - Better Than Ever
REIGYN BROSIUS   -  Write My Story
CAITLYN WOLFE   -  Tiny Cities
RYLEE LINDENPITZ   -  My Own Walkman
ALEA REITZ - Hold The Drama
Duos/trios
Bottom Of The River - Abbey & Janiya
Moments - Abbey, Janiya, Ava
When It All Began - Abbey, Janiya, Ava
The Face - Abbey & Abby
Can You Do This - Abbey & Kaylee
I'll Be There - Abbey & Ava
Groups/Productions
TRAIN WRECK   
22    
UP IN FLAMES 
FUTURE LOOKS GOOD
l'ELEGANCE NEUROTIQ     
DON'T STOP ME NOW    
MEN IN BLACK      
HIGH GOLD
SUMMER BISH  -  Survivor
JORDAN MCELRAVY -  Stand In Light
REESE CORNECKI   -  Rainbow
ANTONIA NG   -  What I've Done
MARKIE RAYBUCK - Technicolor Beats
EMERSON EUSTICE - Somebody's Watching Me
JACKIE PORT - Rockin Robin
TORI HORNER - You'll Always Be My Hero
LILY STEVENSON - Amazing Grace
Duos/Trios
Friends - Olivia, Reese, Jordan
Living Inside A Dream - Markie & Emerson
It's Gonna Be A Lovely Day - Sydney & Reigyn
Call On Me - Antonia & Rylee
Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay - Rylee, Jackie, Reese
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun - Falyn & Bella
Groups/Productions
RESCUE
BOUNCE      
HAZEL & AGNES
INNER DEMONS     
LEVEL UP    
DIG A LITTLE DEEPER    
BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY
BRIDGE OF LIGHT
BACK TO SCHOOL    
VIRGIN AMERICA
1st Overall
Abbey Barron - Misty
Rylee Lindenpitz - My Own Walkman
Virgin America
l'elegance neurotiq
The Face
2nd Overall
Level Up
MIB
When It All Began
3rd Overall
Ava Avolio - November 1st, 1832
Alea Reitz - Hold The Drama
Moments
Trainwreck
6th Overall
Abbey Barron - Once I Was Loved
Caitlyn Wolfe - Blue Moon
7th Overall
Caitlyn Wolfe - Tiny Cities
Senior Title Winner
Abbey Barron-Misty
Teen Title Runner Up
2nd Runner Up - Ava Avolio
Junior Title Winner
Rylee Lindenpitz - My Own Walkman
Junior Title Runner Up
3rd Runner Up - Caitlyn Wolfe
Special Award
Spirit Swag - Alea Reitz
Music to our Eyes - Abby Keth
Well Rounded Studio Award
Genre Award
Up In Flames - Modern
MIB - Hip Hop
Move Scholarships
Abbey Barron
MPower Scholarship
Abbey Barron
Rylee Lindenpitz
Antonia Ng
DANCEMAKERS
High First                     First                     Second 
                                                                         
             
 
                                                                                                                                                                          

2022 DANCER'S STUDIO COMPANY

ABBEY BARRON

ABIGAIL KETH

JANIYA JONES

JORDAN MCELRAVY

MARKIE RAYBUCK

REIGYN BROSIUS

SYDNEY WEAVER

ANTONIA NG

ABBEY B

RYLEE LINDENPITZ

EMERSON EUSTICE

JACKIE PORT

AVA AVOLIO

EMMA SHAFFER

FALYN SMITH

VICTORIA HORNER

ALEA REITZ

BELLA EGGLETON

LILY STEVENSON

RUE JOHNSON