DANCER'S STUDIO COMPETITION TEAM 2021-2022

ABBEY BARRON

ABIGAIL KETH

JANIYA JONES

AVA AVOLIO

JORDAN MCELRAVY

SYDNEY WEAVER

MARKIE RAYBUCK

EMERSON EUSTICE

 REIGYN BROSIUS

ANTONIA NG

EMMA SHAFFER

RYLEE LINDENPITZ

BELLA EGGLETON

TORI HORNER

ALEA REITZ

FALYN SMITH

ANISTYN GALLAGHER

LILY STEVENSON

RUE JOHNSON

ALYSSA LA TY

ISABELLA NASER

KAYLEE GALLAGHER

GRACELYNN RAYBUCK

GRACELYNN RAYBUCK

SOLOISTS
ABBEY BARRON   -  
ABIGAIL KETH   -  
JANIYA JONES  -  
AVA AVOLIO- 
SYDNEY WEAVER   -  
JORDAN MCELRAVY -  
REIGYN BROSIUS   -  
RYLEE LINDENPITZ   - 
ANTONIA NG   -  
MARKIE RAYBUCK - 
EMERSON EUSTICE - 
ALEA REITZ - 
TORI HORNER - 
EMMA SHAFFER -
ANISTYN GALLAGHER
ISABELLA NASER
FALYN SMITH
BELLA EGGLETON
DUO/TRIOS

Abbey & Anistyn- Lyrical:
Abbey & Abby- Contemporary:
Abbey & Ava- Contemporary:
Abbey & Janiya- Contemporary:

Abbey, Janiya, Ava- Contemporary:
Alea & Tori- Open
Kaylee & Lily- Lyrical
Rylee & Sydney- Tap
Anistyn & Lyly- Contemporary:
Jordan, Sydney, Antonia- Lyrical:
Anistyn, Isabella, Gracelynn- Hip Hop:

 
GROUPS/PRODUCTIONS

*Channing -  Abbey, Ava, Abby, Janiya
*Contemporary - Abbey, Ava, Abby, Janiya, Jordan, Antonia, Rylee, Markie, Emerson, Alea, Tori,  Emma
*Tap - Abbey, Abby, Janiya, Ava, Sydney, Jordan
Tap - Rylee, Reigyn, Emma, Emerson
Tap- Alea, Falyn, Bella, Kaylee
Tap - Tori, Rue, Anistyn, Gracelynn, Isabella, Lyly
*Modern - Jordan, Rylee, Reigyn, Antonia, Emerson, Markie 
Contemporary - Abbey, Abby, Janiya, Jordan, Sydney, Reigyn, Rylee, Emerson
Markie, Antonia
Contemporary - Lily, Falyn, Alea, Emma, Tori, Rue, Lyly, Bella
Jazz - Alea, Bella, Rue, Tori, Anistyn, Lyly, Isabella
Lyrical - Anistyn, Rue, Alea, Lyly, Tori
Lyrical - Rylee, Emma, Falyn, Lily, Kaylee
Hip Hop 
Production - Abbey, Abby, Janiya, Jordan, Sydney, Reigyn, Antonia, Rylee, Emerson, Markie, Emma, Falyn, Alea, Bella, Tori, Rue, Anistyn, Isabella, Lily, Kaylee, Lyly, Gracelynn



 
COMPETITION RESULTS 20-21
guiDANCE experience Oct-24
PLATINUM
ABBEY BARRON   -  Once I Was Loved
ABIGAIL KETH   -  Pompeii
JANIYA JONES  -  Forty Screams
AVA AVOLIO- November, 1st, 1832
SYDNEY WEAVER   -  Me & Julio
KAYLEE BAUMCRATZ - Better Than Ever
REIGYN BROSIUS   -  Write My Story
CAITLYN WOLFE   -  Tiny Cities
RYLEE LINDENPITZ   -  My Own Walkman
ALEA REITZ - Hold The Drama
Duos/trios
Bottom Of The River - Abbey & Janiya
Moments - Abbey, Janiya, Ava
When It All Began - Abbey, Janiya, Ava
The Face - Abbey & Abby
Can You Do This - Abbey & Kaylee
I'll Be There - Abbey & Ava
Groups/Productions
TRAIN WRECK   
22    
UP IN FLAMES 
FUTURE LOOKS GOOD
l'ELEGANCE NEUROTIQ     
DON'T STOP ME NOW    
MEN IN BLACK      
HIGH GOLD
SUMMER BISH  -  Survivor
JORDAN MCELRAVY -  Stand In Light
REESE CORNECKI   -  Rainbow
ANTONIA NG   -  What I've Done
MARKIE RAYBUCK - Technicolor Beats
EMERSON EUSTICE - Somebody's Watching Me
JACKIE PORT - Rockin Robin
TORI HORNER - You'll Always Be My Hero
LILY STEVENSON - Amazing Grace
Duos/Trios
Friends - Olivia, Reese, Jordan
Living Inside A Dream - Markie & Emerson
It's Gonna Be A Lovely Day - Sydney & Reigyn
Call On Me - Antonia & Rylee
Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay - Rylee, Jackie, Reese
Girls Just Wanna Have Fun - Falyn & Bella
Groups/Productions
RESCUE
BOUNCE      
HAZEL & AGNES
INNER DEMONS     
LEVEL UP    
DIG A LITTLE DEEPER    
BOOGIE WOOGIE BUGLE BOY
BRIDGE OF LIGHT
BACK TO SCHOOL    
VIRGIN AMERICA
1st Overall
Abbey Barron - Misty
Rylee Lindenpitz - My Own Walkman
Virgin America
l'elegance neurotiq
The Face
2nd Overall
Level Up
MIB
When It All Began
3rd Overall
Ava Avolio - November 1st, 1832
Alea Reitz - Hold The Drama
Moments
Trainwreck
6th Overall
Abbey Barron - Once I Was Loved
Caitlyn Wolfe - Blue Moon
7th Overall
Caitlyn Wolfe - Tiny Cities
Senior Title Winner
Abbey Barron-Misty
Teen Title Runner Up
2nd Runner Up - Ava Avolio
Junior Title Winner
Rylee Lindenpitz - My Own Walkman
Junior Title Runner Up
3rd Runner Up - Caitlyn Wolfe
Special Award
Spirit Swag - Alea Reitz
Music to our Eyes - Abby Keth
Well Rounded Studio Award
Genre Award
Up In Flames - Modern
MIB - Hip Hop
Move Scholarships
Abbey Barron
MPower Scholarship
Abbey Barron
Rylee Lindenpitz
Antonia Ng
DANCEMAKERS
High First                     First                     Second 
                                                                         
             
 
                                                                                                                                                                          

2022 DANCER'S STUDIO COMPANY

ABBEY BARRON

ABIGAIL KETH

JANIYA JONES

JORDAN MCELRAVY

MARKIE RAYBUCK

REIGYN BROSIUS

SYDNEY WEAVER

ANTONIA NG

ABBEY B

RYLEE LINDENPITZ

EMERSON EUSTICE

JACKIE PORT

AVA AVOLIO

EMMA SHAFFER

VICTORIA HORNER

ALEA REITZ

GRACELYNN RAYBUCK

FALYN SMITH

ANISTYN GALLAGHER

LILY STEVENSON

BELLA EGGLETON

KAYLEE GALLAGHER

RUE JOHNSON

ALYSSA LY TA

ISABELLA NASER